Ranking Cornacchia World Cup 2024

Ranking and individual awards of Cornacchia World Cup 2024, the international volleyball tournament of Pordenone

OFFICIAL PICTURES OF THE TOURNAMENT

Boys U19

1 AZS Stoelze Czestochowa (Poland)
2 Kioene Padova
3 Consar RCM Ravenna
4 Modena Volley
5 Pallavolo La Bollente
6 TSV Muhldorf (Germany)
7 Prata Volley
8 MKE Sting (USA)
9 ITAS Trentino
10 Minusas Volleyball School (Latvia)
11 Torretta Volley
12 La Cavana del Sile Kosmos
13 HVA Performance (USA)
14 Volley Haasrode Leuven (Belgium)
15 Boswell School (England)
16 Fox Volley
17 Soca ZKB Bostilna Korsic
17 Boswell School (England)
17 Strikers Volleyball Club (USA)
17 Pallavolo Motta
17 San Paolo Volley Roma
17 Pool Prealpi Volley Aurora
17 Sokol V (Austria)
17 Esperia Volleyball Dubai (UAE)

Individual Awards

Girls U19

GOLD
1 Chions Fiume Volley
2 System Volley FVG
3 MKE Sting B (USA)
4 Thermal Volley
5 Arboricoltura Aquila Spilimbergo
6 Volley Sport Trend (Slovakia)
7 ITAS Martignacco
8 Pallavolo San Vendemiano
9 SOSUS
10 MKE Sting A (USA)
11 Argentario Pallavolo
12 NNV FriSpike (Swtizerland)
13 ASD Invicta Volley
14 Volley Haasrode Leuven (Belgium)
15 VT Hamburg (Germany)
16 Szolnoki Sportcentrum (Hungary)

SILVER
1 Northern Lights (USA)
2 Bielectra Cordenons
3 PSG FB Tanks
4 CSM Timisoara (Romania)
5 Pallavolo Brugnera B.A. Meccanica
6 Richmond Volleyball Club (England)
7 NW Elite 18 Gold (USA)
8 Domovip Porcia

BRONZE
1 Volley Academy Zurich (Switzerland)
2 Boswell School (England)
3 Pallavolo Motta
4 Cascais Volley4all (Portugal)
5 Ginasio Clube Vilacodense (Portugal)
6 ENG Club Storm (England)
7 Esperia Volleyball Dubai (UAE)
8 Strikers Volleyball Club (USA)

Individual Awards

Boys U17

1 Kioene Padova
2 Invicta Volleyball Grosseto
3 Cucine Lube Civitanova
4 Hungary National Team
5 SMS Sparta Krakow (Poland)
6 Belluno Volley
7 Prata Volley
8 Verona Volley
9 Desio Volley Brianza
10 Kosmos Volley
11 La Piave Volley
12 Leeds Gorse (England)
13 Team Vienna (Austria)
14 London Giants (England)
15 Sport Operaio Marinhense (Portugal)
16 Pallavolo Motta

Individual Awards

Girls U17

1 Reach Harmony (Canada)
2 ATA Trento
3 ZOK Triglav Kranj (Slovenia)
4 Zok Pazin (Croatia)
5 Volley Sport Trend (Slovakia)
6 Hotvolleys Wien (Austria)
7 Arte Dolce Spilimbergo
8 VB NO Sokol (Austria)
9 System Volley FVG
10 SMS Sparta Krakow (Poland)
11 Leeds Gorse (England)
12 Pallavolo Motta
13 Aurora Banca della Marca
14 Skola Volejbalu (Czechia)
15 GDC Gueifaes (Portugal)
16 New Virtus Volley

Individual Awards

OFFICIAL PICTURES OF THE TOURNAMENT

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
WhatsApp
Email
Do you wanna come to Italy and play volleyball?
Join the Tournament
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.